Sunday, October 2, 2022
HomeJobsPPSC Lecturer Result 29 August 2022 Written Test Check Online

PPSC Lecturer Result 29 August 2022 Written Test Check Online

PPSC lecturer result written test is announced. The results of the PPSC written test 2022 for different posts have been announced. More than one million candidates have applied for PPSC Lecturer jobs. Both males and females took the lecturer jobs written test.

The PPSC is announcing the written test results for lecturer jobs in 2022. Check out your Lecturer’s result in 2022.

Result Of PPSC Lecturer 29 August 2022

The PPSC Written Test of Lecturer Jobs 2022 is held for some posts, while the written test of lecturer jobs is pending for others. PPSC 2022 written test results for lecturer subjects are listed below.

PPSC Lecturer Jobs Result Written Test 2022 Detail

In Punjab, more than 2200 Lecturer Jobs have been announced (BPS-17) for different colleges. PPSC announced the result of Lecturer jobs in 2022. Written test results for Lecturer Jobs 2022 will be announced after the test.

The PPSC written test schedule for Lecturer Jobs 2022 has been released. PPSC posts successful candidates visit the official website www.ppsc.gop.pk.

The Government of Punjab has the right to conduct competitive exams to select candidates from Punjab to fill seats in various departments and ministries under its authority. Complete merit list for PPSC Test 2022.

PPSC Results Written Test 2022 Schedule

Applicants are required to pass all tests, and after passing them, they can become part of the provincial government according to their knowledge and study. Candidates’ result cards contain information about their marks.

How To Check PPSC Lecturer Result Written Test 29 Aug, 2022

  • Check PPSC Result 2022 Social Welfare Officer by Name and Roll No.
  • PPSC posts successful candidates’ names and roll numbers on its official website www.ppsc.gop.pk.
  • In addition to interviews, psychological tests are administered to the candidates.

Lecturer PPSC Result Written Test 2022 Announced

SUBJECT TOTALTOTAL SEATSAPPLIEDPASS
PPSC LECTURER ARABIC RESULT (FEMALE) 634883121
PPSC LECTURER ARABIC RESULT (FEMALE) 24 2741 306 CHECK RESULT
242741306
PPSC LECTURER BIOLOGY RESULT (MALE) 19881
PPSC LECTURER BIOLOGY RESULT (FEMALE)7914371
PPSC LECTURER BOTANY RESULT(MALE)9163146
PPSC LECTURER BOTANY RESULT (FEMALE) 378861186
PPSC LECTURER COMMERCE RESULT (MALE) 335874161
PPSC LECTURER COMMERCE RESULT (FEMALE)314682143
PPSC LECTURER COMPUTER SCIENCE RESULT (MALE188562
PPSC LECTURER COMPUTER SCIENCE RESULT (FEMALE)8713191
PPSC LECTURER ECONOMICS RESULT (MALE) 501882237
PPSC LECTURER ECONOMICS RESULT (FEMALE)1394525327
PPSC LECTURER EDUCATION RESULT (MALE)334252
PPSC LECTURER EDUCATION RESULT (FEMALE)1703970
PPSC LECTURER ENGLISH RESULT (MALE) 426144
PPSC LECTURER ENGLISH RESULT (FEMALE) 24920560
PPSC LECTURER FINE ARTS RESULT (FEMALE)1164249
PPSC LECTURER GEOGRAPHY RESULT (MALE) 2074851
PPSC LECTURER GEOGRAPHY RESULT (FEMALE)4188922
PPSC LECTURER HISTORY RESULT (MALE) 20190298
PPSC LECTURER HISTORY RESULT (FEMALE) 592053115
PPSC LECTURER HOME ECONOMICS RESULT (FEMALE) 157779269
PPSC LECTURER ISLAMYAT RESULT (MALE) 757645
PPSC LECTURER ISLAMYAT RESULT (FEMALE)1844505
PPSC LECTURER JOURNALISM RESULT (MALE) 865442
PPSC LECTURER JOURNALISM RESULT (FEMALE) 1273651
PPSC LECTURER LIBRARY SCIENCE RESULT (MALE)1130347
PPSC LECTURER MATHEMATICS RESULT (MALE)30789756
PPSC LECTURER MATHEMATICS RESULT (FEMALE) 11813914
PPSC LECTURER PAK STUDY RESULT (MALE) 62938
PPSC LECTURER PAK STUDY RESULT (FEMALE) 202780
PPSC LECTURER PERSIAN RESULT (MALE) 3818546
PPSC LECTURER PERSIAN RESULT (FEMALE) 1415636
PPSC LECTURER CIVICS RESULT (MALE)12118057
PPSC LECTURER PHILOSOPHY RESULT (FEMALE)69064
PPSC LECTURER PHYSICAL EDUCATION RESULT (MALE) 513376145
PPSC LECTURER PHYSICAL EDUCATION RESULT (FEMALE)203764798
PPSC LECTURER POLITICAL SCIENCE RESULT (MALE)534300
PPSC LECTURER POLITICAL SCIENCE RESULT (FEMALE)1323712
PPSC LECTURER PSYCHOLOGY RESULT (MALE) 28797
PPSC LECTURER PSYCHOLOGY RESULT (FEMALE)1346571
PPSC LECTURER PUNJABI RESULT (MALE) 1336556
PPSC LECTURER SARAIKI RESULT (MALE) CHECK RESULT2 11310
PPSC LECTURER SARAIKI RESULT (FEMALE) CHECK RESULT14 154 24
PPSC LECTURER SOCIAL WORK RESULT (MALE)CHECK RESULT3 244 15
PPSC LECTURER SOCIAL WORK RESULT (FEMALE) CHECK RESULT18646 81
PPSC LECTURER SOCIOLOGY RESULT (MALE) CHECK RESULT12 1003 56
PPSC LECTURER SOCIOLOGY RESULT (FEMALE) CHECK RESULT48 2213 220
PPSC LECTURER STATISTICS RESULT (MALE) CHECK RESULT22 980 102
PPSC LECTURER STATISTICS RESULT (FEMALE) CHECK RESULT882187 247
PPSC LECTURER URDU RESULT (MALE)CHECK RESULT54 2746
PPSC LECTURER URDU RESULT (FEMALE) CHECK RESULT184 6876
PPSC LECTURER ZOOLOGY RESULT (MALE)CHECK RESULT122587 60
PPSC LECTURER ZOOLOGY RESULT (FEMALE) 30 11696 150
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Most Popular